Weekly Results
Weekly Results – Thursday Triples Competition
28 October – Winners – Jim, Kaye and Tim. Runners-Up Wes John and Ray.
14 October 2021 – Winners – Frank, Terry and Tony
23 September 2021 – Winners – Jim, Pearl and Kev, Runners-Up JJ, John and Rae
16 September 2021 – Winners – Fletch, Pearl and Derek S, Runners-Up Derek J, Lyn and Neil
Thurs 9 Sept 2021 Winners Bruce, Kev and Mick. Runners Up Lindsay, Lyn and Mike.
Thurs Triples 2 Sept 2021 – Winners Lester, Noel and Greg, Runners Up Pete, Ron and Seph.
Thurs Triples 26 Aug 2021 Winners Kev, Jim and Mick. Runners Up Dave, Greg H and Glen.
Thurs 19
Thurs Triples 24 June 2021 – Winners Barry, Betty and Bob. Runners Up Greg, Glen and Dave.
Thurs Triples 10 June 2021 – Winners Barry, Betty and Bob. Runners Up Lionel, Neill and Paul.
Thurs Triples 20 May 2021 Winners Kev, Barb and Dave.
Thurs Triples 13 May 2021 Winners – Bob, Raymond and Stewart. Runners up Barry, Yvonne and Lindsay
Thurs Triples 6 May 2021 – Winners Foxy, Ron Worthing and Zeph Grac
Thurs Triples 6 May 2021 – RU – Raymond Auer, Stewart Rosenlund and Adam Kelly
Thursday Triples 29 April 2021 – Winners Gesy, Macca and Yvonne P.
Thurs Triples 29 April 2021 – RU – Barry, Yvonne G and Lindsay
Thurs Triples 22 April 2021 – Winners Alan Baker, Tim McInerney and Geoff Kaplan
Thurs 15 April – Winners Dave, Greg and David
Thurs 15 Apr Runners Up Jim Delaney, Barbara Llewellyn and Mick Schulz
Thurs Triples 8 April 2021 – Winners Derek James, Lyn Poli and Neil O’Driscoll
Thurs Triples 8 April 2021 – Runners Up – Dennis Parsons, Mike Dawe and Ken Taylor
Thurs Triples 25 Mar 2021 – Winners – Dennis Parsons, Henny DeWinter and Ken Taylor
Thurs Triples 25 Mar 2021 Runners Up – Noel Fox, Dave McPherson and Tom West
Thurs Triples 18 Mar 2021 – Winners – Lee Smith, Ray Payne and Lorna Smith
Thurs Triples 18 March 2021 – R U – Barry Smith, Yvonne Godfrey and Lindsay Ross
Thurs Triples 11 Feb 2021 – Winners – Michael Dunn, Noel Lanes and Lester Bechly
Thurs Triples 11 Feb 2021 – Runners Up – Derek James, Lyn Poli and Neil O’Driscoll
Thurs Triples 4 Feb 2021 – Winners – Dennis Parsons, Mike Dawe and Wayne Woodcroft
Thurs Triples 4 Feb 2021 – Runners Up – Barry Gough, Betty Goodwin and Bob Heterick
Thurs Triples 28 Jan 2021 – Winners – Kilcoy visitors – Noel Lanes, Michael Dunn and Lester Bechly
Thurs 28 Jan 2021 – Runners Up – Lee and Lorna Smith and Ray Payne
Thurs 28 Jan 2021 Rnd 2 Winners – Dave McPherson, Tom West and Bob Saunders
Thurs 28 Jan 2021 – Rnd 1 Winners – Barry Gough, Betty Goodwin and Bob Heterick
Thurs 7 Jan 2021 – Winners Thommo, Yvonne Parsons and Macca Merchant
Thurs 7 Jan 2021 – Runners Up – Derek James, Neil O’Driscoll and Lyn Poli – no photo (too blurry)
Thurs 17 December 2020 Winners Bob Heterick, Mitch Townsend and Barry Gough
Thurs 17/12/2021 – Runners up Bob (Jen) Saunders, Dave McPherson and Tom West
Thurs 3/12/2020 winners Lester Bechly, Noel Lanes and Michael Dunn
Thurs 3/12/2020 Runners up Derek James, Neil O’Driscoll and Lyn Poli – sorry no photo.
Thurs 26/11/2020 Winners Kev Appleton and Jim Delaney
Thursday 26/11 Runners Up Dennis Parsons, Mike Dawe and Geoff Harper
Thurs 19/11/2020 Bob Heterick, Betty Goodwin, Barry Gough
Thurs 19/11/2020 Runners Up – Paul Mulholland, Lionel Nolan and Neill Longhurst
Thurs 12/11.2020 Winners – Barry Phillips, Geoff Lacey and Ray Auer
Thursday 12/11/2020 Runners Up -Tim McInerney, Barry Smith and Yvonne Godfrey
Thursday 5-11-2020 – Winners Dave Charlton and Greg Hanna – apologies the photo was to blurry to pubish.
Thursday 5-11-2020 Runners up Dave McPherson, Tom West and Bob Saunders
Thursday 29/11/2020 Winners – Barry Gough Betty Goodwin and Bob Heterick
Thursday 29/10/2020 – Runners Up Raymond Auer, Lorna Smith and Tim McInerney
3/10/2020 Men’s Championship Pairs final winners Barry Gough and Bob Heterick
3/10/2020 Saturday Social play winners Derek James and Lyn Poli
3/10/2020 Saturday Social Play Runners up – Mick Schulz and Mike Dawe
1/10/2020 Thursday Triples winners – John Dunn, Noel Lanes and Greg Stanaforth
1/10/2020 Thursday Triples runners up – Geoff Harper, Bob (Jen) Saunders and Chairman Raymond Auer
26/9/2020 Saturday – Men’s Championship Pairs Semi Finals Winners Finals – Barry Gough, Bob Heterick and Kev Appleton, Jim Delaney are all through to the final.
26/9/2020 Saturday Social Bowls winners – Tim McInerney, Greg Mooney and Bob (Jen) Saunders. Runners up were Henny de Winter and Mike Dawe but no photo this week.
24/9/2020 Thursday Triples winners – Barry Gough, Betty Goodwin and Bob Heterick
24/9/2020 Thursday Triples Runners Up – Lindsay Ross, Trev Wright and Bill Hennessy
17/9/2020 Thursday Triples winners – the Kilcoy boys – Lester Bechly, Michael Dunn and Noel Lanes
17/9/2020 Thursday Triples runners up – Lindsay, Trev and Tony
12/9/2020 Saturday Social winners – Kaye McInerney, Mike Dawe and Lyn Poli runners up – Lionel Nolan, Gary Pursehouse and Tim McInerneyR
10/9/2020 Thursday Triples – Winners Rae Smith, Steve Eastment and Dave Wodson
10/9/2020 Thursday Triples – Runners Up Yvonne Godfrey and Barry Smith
5/9/2020 Saturday Social Play – Winners Lance Belleville, Mick Schulz and Mike Dawe. Farewell to Lance and all the best for your new life in Mackay.
15/8/2020 Saturday Open Social Bowls – Winners – Greg Mooney, Bob Hetrick and Neil Longhurst
15/8/2020 Saturday Open Social Bowls Runners Up – Derek James, Steve Jolliffe and Rae Smith – welcome back to bowls Rae after a stint on the sideline.
13/8/2020 – Thursday Triples winners Mike Dawe, Dennis Parsons and Ken Taylor
13/8/2020 – Thursday Triples Runners up – Margie Woodcroft, Wayne Woodcroft and Ken Forrester
8/8/2020 – Triples winners Neil O’Driscoll, Sharryn Lang,and Lyn Poli
8/8/2020 Saturday Triples runners up – Wayne Woodcroft, Ken Forrester and and Tony Verdonck.
6/8/2020 Thursday Triples winners Yvonne Parsons, Dave McPherson and Tom West
6/8/2020 Thursday Triples Runners up Betty Goodwin, Michael Dunn and Lester Bechly.